Innovators List

Super Innovators

Matt Beck - OSU Stillwater

Amy Bowersock - OSU Tulsa

Jesse Chaffin - OSU CHS

Jared Cole - Langston

Chad Davis - NEO A&M

Dustin Goodno - OSU IT

Donna Hale - NEO A&M

Melissa Herren - OSU OKC

Calandra Rose - OPSU

Rachel Shreffler - OSU Stillwater

Mary Talley - OSU Stillwater

Whitney Tucker - Connors

Lani Vasconcellos - OCES

Jeremiah Watkins - OSU Tulsa

 

AHC Innovators Stillwater

Cathy Allen - Ag Communications

Leslie Baldwin - Communication Services

Mike Bale - Risk and Property Management

Erin Barry - OSU Foundation

Melanie Bayles - Plant and Soil Sciences

Matt Beck (Super Innovator) - Department of Wellness

Dawn Behrens - Department of Art, Graphic Design

Carol Beier - NSCI

Cindy Blankenship - LASSO Center

Holli Bonee - Human Resources

David Brown - Landscape Services

Karen Brown - Ag Education, Comm & Leadership 

Laura L. Brown - Industrial Engineering

Tracie Brown - Student Union Administrative Services

Gwen Budzene - Payroll Services

Crystal BurtonChief Wellness Office

Bridget ByrdLASSO

Katherine Callaham - ITLE

Shelly Cameron - OSU Foundation

William Chandler - OSU Police Department

Hannah Cloeter - Student-Nutritional Sciences

Melissa Coldiron - Media & Strategic Communications

Lanette Compton - Music

Tabetha Curtis-Passmore - Residential Life

Lyndon Dees - Management Science & Info System

Susan DukesIS&O Correspondence Education

Shona Gambrell - Credit Outreach

Vincent Giannotti - Agricultural Communication Services

Shawna Goodwin - Muesum of Art

Russel (Rusty) Gosz - Animal Science

Andrea Graves - Food & Agricultural Products Research and Technology Center

Erin Grizzle - Provost Office

Suzy Harrington - Chief Wellness Officer

Jill Hawkins - Internal Audit, Board of Regents

Angie Heddleston - OSU Foundation

Kristin Henderson - Int'l Ground Source Heat Pump Assoc.

Deana Hildebrand - Nutritional Sciences

Jennifer Hladik - OSU Communications

Stacy James - VP Administration & Finance

Erin Johnson - Food & Agricultural Products Research and Technology Center

Sanjay Kapil - OADDL

Joey Keel - Human Resources/Facilities Management

Melinda Keeton - Human Sciences Academic Program & Services

Rindy LaRue - Human Sources

Angie Lathrop - FAPC

Brittany Manley - Scholarships & Financial Aid

Britney Mann - LASSO Center

Katelyn McAdams - Human Development & Family Science

Melinda Mercado - Department of Wellness - GRA

Shelley Mitchell - Horticulture and Landscape Architechture

Patty Moore - Provost Office

Brenda L. Morales - Office of Multicultural Affairs

Katie Myers - Fiscal & Administrative Compliance

Angela Naff - VP for Research

Preston Nesemeier - Department of Wellness

Kasi O'Brien - Department of Wellness

Tony Peters - Fire Protection Publications

Megan Phillips - Parking and Transportation Services

Kari Pratt - University Health Services

Susan Ramsey - CEAT Professional Development

Diana Reddington - University Research Compliance

Keith Reed - Payne County Extension Education / 4-H

Janet Rogers - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Becky Schlais - HS Research & Graduate Studies

Tim Schlais - Graduate Studies, Research, Outreach & Faculty Development

Dymisha SchneiderGrants & Contracts, Financial Admin

Lorinda SchrammelHuman Resources

Katie Sewell - Division of International Studies & Outreach 

Meredith Shepard - Education Student Services

Rachel Shreffler (Super Innovator) - University Health Services

Sara Siems - Agriculture Economics

Asitha Silva - Hotel & Restaurant Admin.

Karla Sisco - Center for Local Government Technology

Lisa Slevitch - Hotel & Restaurant Administration

Alexis Smith - Management

Michelle Stewart - CEAT Dean's Office

Mary Talley (Super Innovator) - Department of Wellness

Katherine Tanner - ITLE

Becky Taylor - Department of Wellness

Bianca Townsend - OSU Career Services

Melissa Valley - Office of the Bursar

Sheri Vasinda - OSU Stillwater (Teaching & Curriculum Leadership)

Britt Weaver - OSU Stillwater (University Health Services)

Tara White - Human Sciences Academic Programs & Services

Kirk WimberleyDepartment of Wellness

Lacey Wolkens - Scholarships & Financial Aid

Gena Wollenberg - Nutritional Sciences

Kimberly Wozniak - OSU Foundation

 

OSU OKC Innovators

Victor Amarteifio - Wellness Services

Shereka Drayton - Financial Aid & Scholarships

Rebecca Ferguson - Information Services

Danyel GermainHealth Sciences

Susannah Gravley - Office of Workforce Development

Janelle Hanson - Student Life

Melissa Herren (Super Innovator) - Human Resources

Nicole Jackson - Nurse Science

Angela Johnson - Health Sciences

TaKisha Lovelace - Project REACH

Stacy Morton - Public Safety

Leigha Nottingham - Enrollment Management - Health Sciences

Ronda Reece - Finance

August Rivera - Educational Talent Search

Kyle Springer - Oklahoma Office of Workforce Development

Lesa Staubus, DVM - Veterinary Technology

Jason Stone - Academic Affairs

Kandace Taylor - Marketing & Communications Services

Michael Widell - Operations

Brad Williams - Student Services

Phung Yip - Cowboy Catering

 

OSU Tulsa Innovators

Helen Bailey - Administrative Assistant

Amy Bowersock (Super Innovator) - Applied Health & Education Psychology

Sandy Cooper - Human Resources

Scott Dipboye - Computing Services

Jarred Handley - Marketing & Communications Services

Sarah Vizza - Academic Services

Lynn Wallace - Library

Jeremiah Watkins (Super Innovator) - Student Services - Wellness Center

Megan Whitehead - OSU Tulsa (Communication Sciences & Disorders)

 

OSU Tulsa CHS Innovators

Alexandra (Xan) Bryant - Center for Rural Health

Jesse Chaffin (Super Innovator) - Health and Wellness Manager

Lora Cotton - Family Medicine

Camillia Estes - Behavioral Science

Alex L. JonesCenter for Rural Health

Kelly McCracken - Pharmacology & Physiology

Blake Middleton - Family Medicine

Nicole Neilson - Cetner for Rural Health

Vicky Pace - Center for Rural Health

Tina Tappana - Human Resources

Matt Vassar - Administrative Affairs

Denna Wheeler - Center for Rural Health

Rebecca Wilson - Clinical Financial Services

 

OSU IT Innovators

James Byrd - Student Union

Devin DeBockDIR - Res Life, Emergency, Chief Conduct

Bruce ForceStudent Life

Dustin Goodno (Super Innovator) - Sports & Wellness Coordinator - Student Life

Darin Hassell - Financial Aid & Scholarships

Noelle Kownslar - Residential Life

Paula North - Human Resources

Sable (Wise) Vasquez - Special Events & Programs

 

OCES Innovators

Megan Anderson - Seminole County OCES

Jorge AtilesFamily & Consumer Sciences

Beth Beshears - Pottawatomie County OCES

Michelle Bonicelli - Tulsa County

Tristin Dean - Muskogee County OCES

Barbara Elkins - Atoka County OCES

Amanda Ford - Oklahoma County OCES

Brenda Gandy - Stephens County OCES

Carol Hart Tillman County OCES

Tommie M. James - Bryan County OCES

Donna Jung - Canadian County OCES

Brandi Krittenbrink - Kingfisher County OCES

Tracy Lane - Tulsa County OCES

Cheryl LivelyGreer County OCES

Jan Maples - Okfuskee County OCES

Brenda Medlock - Kiowa County OCES

Gale A. Mills - Washington County OCES

Lindsey Miner - Noble County OCES

Susan Moffat - Cleveland County OCES

Lynn A. Null - Comanche County OCES

Amy O'Bryan - Delaware County OCES

Kelsey Ratcliff - Coal County OCES

Jessica Riggin - Lincoln County OCES

Susan Routh - Grady County OCES

Radonna SawatzkyCuster County OCES

Nancy D. Self - Creek County OCES

Kristy SpaldingWashita County OCES

Julie Starr Staiger - Pushmatah County OCES

Mamie Thompson - Southeast District OCES

Lani Vasconcellos (Super Innovator) - District Director's Office SE

Lauren Wren - Choctaw County OCES

 

OPSU Innovators

Dana Collins - Human Resources

Calandra Rose (Super Innovator) - Fiscal Affairs

 

Connors Innovators

Lisa Wade Berry - External Affairs

Whitney Tucker (Super Innovator) - Athletics

 

Langston Innovators

Cynthia Buckley - Human Resources

Samuel L. Chatman II - Athletics

Jared Cole (Super Innovator) - Human Resources

Christina Claire Gray - Public Relations

Desmond HarveyStudent Life

Ahondju Umadejla Holmes - Family & Consumer Sciences

Maya Jackson - Student Government Association

Courtney P. Jordan - School of Agriculture & Applied Scences

Edward Manyibe - Rehabilitation Counseling & Disability Studies

Jeff Martindale, Ph.D. - Counseling & Health Services

Andrea Montgomery - Physical Therapy

Raschelle Richardson - Health Clinic

Vonnie Ware Roberts - Alumni Affairs

Cecilia Taft - Human Resources

 

NEO A&M Innovators

Chad Davis (Super Innovator) - Health, Physical Education, & Recreation

Donna Hale (Super Innovator) - Health & Physical Education